3 RECRUITMENT LTD

Address

3 RECRUITMENT LTD
LITTLE KNIGHTSBRIDGE NEWBURY ROAD
HEADLEY
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 8JY
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05376225
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Creditors due within one year: £75 £75 £75
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£73 -£73 -£73
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Knight
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROBERT HURST (LONDON) LTD
Changed 17 Sep 2009
GRIFFITHS & HALL LTD
Changed 8 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O SHERRINGTONS VICKERS HOUSE
PRIESTLEY ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 9NP

VICKERS HOUSE PRIESTLEY ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 9NP
Changed 13 May 2013

2 PRISMA PARK BERRINGTON WAY
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8GT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 May 2010

DEMAR HOUSE, 14 CHURCH ROAD
EAST WITTERING
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO20 8PS
Changed 19 Dec 2007

DEMAR HOUSE 14 CHURCH ROAD
EAST WITTERING
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO20 8PS
Changed 20 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 21 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 8 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 12 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years