247 ALLIANCE LTD

Address

247 ALLIANCE LTD
262A MOSELEY ROAD
HIGHGATE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B12 0BX
Phone: 07577 368 007
Phone: 01384 569 100
Web:
Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09570783
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £148
Debtors: £21
Creditors due within one year: £474
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£305
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £175
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malik Mustafa
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3 STAR SECURITY LTD
Changed 20 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

CRADLEY ENTERPRISE CENTRE MAYPOLE FIELD
CRADLEY,HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 2QB
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Nov 2016

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jul 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 31 Mar 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years