3049 LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2013

Address

3049 LIMITED
8A FETTES ROW
EDINBURGH
EH3 6SE
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC118347
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1989
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2013
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
6 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2011
Filed on:
12 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josephine Semple
14 Nov 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Crawford Semple
5 Jun 1989 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SURE-CARD LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2001
EDINBURGH MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 1999

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 6 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 23 Mar 2010 10
31 May 2008 2 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 3 Apr 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years