31 BELMONT ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

31 BELMONT ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
18 CANTERBURY ROAD
WHITSTABLE
KENT
CT5 4EY
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05413921
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£8.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £8 £8 £8
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8 £8 £8
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Dillon
12 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Louise Fyfe
12 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Lister
12 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Steed
14 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

29-31 BELMONT ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 24 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years