35 PERCY GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

35 PERCY GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
35 PERCY GARDENS
TYNEMOUTH
TYNE & WEAR
NE30 4HQ
Classification:

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04353359
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £357 £3,342 £2,117
Debtors: £151 £1,277 £1,184
Creditors due within one year: £66 £124
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £508 £4,553 £3,177
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £508 £4,553 £3,177
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Sandbach
14 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tony Wadsworth
30 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Vera Wanless
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
6 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENTAPE LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

20 COLLINGWOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE99 1YQ
Changed 13 Apr 2004

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
5 NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 5 Mar 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 18 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 30 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 27 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years