LONDON CITY GUARDS LTD

Address

LONDON CITY GUARDS LTD
85 TALBOT HOUSE
HORNSEY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N7 7LU
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08521868
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £1,530 £1,530 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,530 £1,530
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,911 £5,413
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,381 -£3,883 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hawgen Muhammed
12 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

360SECURESERVICES LTD
Changed 15 Sep 2016
DEXTERGLOBALSERVICES LTD
Changed 22 May 2013

Previous Addresses

38 BROUGHTON COURT
BROUGHTON ROAD
LONDON
W13 8QN
Changed 18 Nov 2016

3B ARUNDEL SQUARE
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N7 8AT
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Oct 2013

3 ARUNDEL SQUARE
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N7 8AT
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 22 Aug 2017 3
31 May 2016 29 Jun 2016 1
31 May 2015 29 Jul 2015 2
31 May 2014 9 Jun 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years