37 WINCHESTER AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

37 WINCHESTER AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
37 WINCHESTER AVENUE
LONDON
NW6 7TT
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04429200
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Green
24 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Georgia Hartley-brewer
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Adam Levene
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Angharad Stoodley De Carvalho
11 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
11 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIZEWAND LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2002

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Nov 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 10 Apr 2017 11
31 May 2015 3 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 11 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 10 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years