387 VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED

Address

387 VETERINARY CENTRE LIMITED
387 WALSALL ROAD
GREAT WYRLEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WS6 6DP
Classification:

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09578225
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £59,666
Debtors: £18,737
Creditors due within one year: £174,158
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£74,580
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £434,659
Total Assets less Liabilities: £120,988
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £120,988
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hamish Duncan
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rachel Duncan
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

387 CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threeeightsevenveterinarycentre.co.uk
www.387veterinarycentre.co.uk
www.387veterinarycentre.com
www.threeeightsevenveterinarycentre.com
www.threeeightsevenveterinarycentre.net
www.threeeightsevenveterinarycentre.org
www.387veterinarycentre.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 22 Nov 2016 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years