3D MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTANCY LTD

Address

3D MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTANCY LTD
C/O ARCH ACCOUNTANCY LTD
36 PHILLIPS COURT
WATER STREET
STAMFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 2EE
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05070943
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £634 £420 £1,792
Debtors: £849
Creditors due within one year: £108,956 £97,329 £95,227
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£107,473 -£96,909 -£93,435
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,053 £27,523 £37,983
Total Assets less Liabilities: £37,808 £37,982 £31,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £37,808 £37,982 £31,093
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edwina Towning
11 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
11 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Towning
11 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

METANO LEASING LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

3D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O ARCH ACCOUNTANCY
36 PHILLIPS COURT WATER STREET
STAMFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 2EE
Changed 26 Mar 2012

C/O ARCH ACCOUNTANCY
THURSTON HOUSE, 80 LINCOLN ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
PE1 2SN
Changed 15 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.3dmanagementandconsultancy.co.uk
www.3dmanagementnconsultancy.co.uk
www.threedmanagementandconsultancy.co.uk
www.threedmanagementandconsultancy.com
www.3dmanagementandconsultancy.com
www.3dmanagementnconsultancy.com
www.3dmanagementnconsultancy.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years