3D SPATIAL SOUND SYSTEMS LTD.



Last updated 8 June 2020
Legal registered address
THE OLD RECTORY THE GREEN HARTEST BURY ST. EDMUNDS SUFFOLK ENGLAND IP29 4DH

Company number
10488967
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 November 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZONE ME LIMITED2 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/202 March 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED ZONE ME LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/03/20

View Document

19/01/2019 January 202021/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 413.28

View Document

21/12/1921 December 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ZONE ME AUDIO LIMITED

View Document

30/11/1930 November 201930/11/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

24/11/1924 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company