GOLDEN ORCHARD INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 26 December 2019
Legal registered address
KINGS LYNN KINGSTON HILL KINGSTON UPON THAMES SURREY KT2 7LN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£69
Current assets
£103.60k
Current creditors
£360
Shareholders funds
£103.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07760462
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 September 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3KSC LIMITED8 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2018 TO 31/12/2018

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

04/09/184 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company