3MD LIMITED

Address

3MD LIMITED
C/O TOBIN ASSOCIATES
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
EC1N 8LE
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05141956
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £615 £12,487
Debtors: £14,737 £10,775
Creditors due within one year: £5,072 £15,640 £24,328
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,457 -£903 -£1,066
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,584 £399 £888
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Langley
7 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3MIN-DATING LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2007

Previous Addresses

TOBIN ASSOCIATES
BOUNDARY HOUSE 3RD FLOOR
91-93 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6HR
Changed 2 Sep 2008

37 THE AVENUE
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 1HA
Changed 22 Mar 2006

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 9 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threemd.co.uk
www.threemd.and
www.threemd.sports
www.threemd.org
www.threemd.org.uk
www.threemd.active
www.threemd.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 22 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 30 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 5 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code