3MSGS (IN LIQUIDATION) (2007) LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jan 2013

Address

3MSGS (IN LIQUIDATION) (2007) LIMITED
C/O SPEARING INSOLVENCY
25 GREENHILL STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WALWICKSHIRE CV376LE
Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Other building completion

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03901396
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
22 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
29 Sep 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2005
Filed on:
4 Aug 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Kavanagh
30 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Miller
30 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Paisley
30 Dec 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

3MS GOLD SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

55 BREARLEY STREET
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
B19 3NS
Changed 7 Jan 2007

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 2XN
Changed 23 Jan 2002

29 LOWESMOOR ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B26 2TW
Changed 13 Jan 2000

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 2XN
Changed 10 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threemsgsinliquidation.co.uk
www.3msgsinliquidation.co.uk
www.3msgsinliquidation.com
www.threemsgsinliquidation.com
www.threemsgsinliquidation.and
www.threemsgsinliquidation.org
www.3msgsinliquidation.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 29 Sep 2006 21
31 Dec 2003 5 Jan 2006 25
31 Dec 2002 31 Mar 2005 27
31 Dec 2001 16 Jan 2003 13
31 Dec 2000 23 Jan 2002 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years