3PINS LIMITED

Address

3PINS LIMITED
208 BROMFORD LANE
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
B24 8DL
Phone: 0121 327 3273
Phone: 0121 327 8701
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04828149
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £3,386 £1,422 £3,654
Debtors: £684 £278 £1,026
Creditors due within one year: £22,786 £17,601 £9,961
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,916 -£14,901 -£4,706
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,636
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£21,552 -£14,901
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,552 -£14,901 -£4,706
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ajaib Hussain
10 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Fazana Hussain-mahmood
10 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TVRUS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2004

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 18 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 25 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 20 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 7 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 3 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years