3SK BUILDING AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED



Last updated 22 October 2019
Legal registered address
110 HOLBROOK LANE COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS UNITED KINGDOM CV6 4DG

Company number
12232931
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
30 September 2019
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 10 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3SK BUILDERS AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED7 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/197 October 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED 3SK BUILDERS AND PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/10/19

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company