4 HALKIN STREET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

4 HALKIN STREET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
STREATHERS SOLICITORS LLP
44 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7AL
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06203631
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 £3
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lama Aggad
18 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Lindley
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIGHLANES LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2007

Previous Addresses

70 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JP

C/O STREATHERS SOLICITORS LLP 44 BAKER STREER
LONDON
W1U 7AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2014

C/O GORDON DADDS 6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
WC2N 4HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jun 2014

C/O DAVENPORT LYONS 6 AGAR STREET
LONDON
Changed 13 Jun 2014

C/O DAVENPORT LYONS 30 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2013

C/O BENNETT OAKLEY & PARTNERS
13 MILL ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Sep 2011

DAVENPORT LYONS 30 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 3NL
Changed 2 Dec 2010

235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 23 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.4halkinstreetmanagement.co.uk
www.fourhalkinstreetmanagement.co.uk
www.fourhalkinstreetmanagement.com
www.4halkinstreetmanagement.com
www.fourhalkinstreetmanagement.active
www.fourhalkinstreet.management
www.4halkinstreetmanagement.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years