4 SOCIAL WORK LTD.

Address

4 SOCIAL WORK LTD.
112B HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1BY
(297 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0808 178 4445
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06122976
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £283,255 £62,672 £370,371
Debtors: £1,648,445 £1,610,698 £1,439,569
Creditors due within one year: £1,769,268 £1,533,545 £1,666,447
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £162,432 £139,825 £143,493
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £189,680 £176,024 £152,567
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Palmer
21 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

VINEDAME LTD
Changed 2 May 2007

Previous Addresses

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 7 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foursocialwork.co.uk
www.foursocialwork.com
www.4socialwork.org.uk
www.foursocial.work
www.4socialwork.services
www.foursocialwork.net
www.foursocialwork.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 2 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years