44TWO MEDWAY COMMUNITY SPORTS CENTRE LTD

Address

44TWO MEDWAY COMMUNITY SPORTS CENTRE LTD
44TWO SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB
FEATHERBY ROAD
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 6AN
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06386778
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2007 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 5 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Hessenthaler
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anthony Osborne
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Shiers
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Leslie Southall
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHO SPORTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

50 CHATTENDEN LANE, CHATTENDEN
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME3 8NL
Changed 29 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourfourtwomedwaycommunitysportscentre.co.uk
www.4mcsc.co.uk
www.44twomedwaycommunitysportscentre.co.uk
www.44twomedwaycommunitysportscentre.com
www.fourfourtwomedwaycommunitysportscentre.com
www.4mcsc.com
www.44twomedwaycommunitysportscentre.sports

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 25 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 11 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 15 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 12 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 19 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last six months