456 REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Dec 2008

Address

456 REALISATIONS LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03696375
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
29 Dec 2008
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
19 May 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2007
Filed on:
26 Feb 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

K2 SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2007
GREENMAN RESOURCES LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

LONGMEAD BUSINESS CENTRE
FELSTEAD ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY KT19 9UP
Changed 23 Apr 2007

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 26 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourfivesixrealisations.co.uk
www.456realisations.co.uk
www.fourfivesixrealisations.com
www.456realisations.com
www.456realisations.org.uk
www.456realisations.net
www.fourfivesixrealisations.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 19 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 15 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 13 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 7 Apr 2003 4
31 Dec 2001 27 Mar 2002 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years