48/50 CROMER ROAD HORNCHURCH LIMITED

Address

48/50 CROMER ROAD HORNCHURCH LIMITED
195 ST. MARYS LANE
UPMINSTER
ESSEX
RM14 3BU
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03450736
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 27 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Akin Hunter
16 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTHPOINT LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O MRS E HUNTER
195 ST. MARYS LANE
UPMINSTER
ESSEX
RM14 3BU
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Nov 2011

50A CROMER ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX
RM11 1EZ
Changed 16 Nov 2011

CAPITAL & COUNTRY SEARCHES
54 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 0AR
Changed 26 Nov 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 21 Nov 2016 1
31 Oct 2015 19 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 7 Nov 2014 1
31 Oct 2013 7 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years