ELVEN ENERGY LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE SOUTH QUAY BUILDING 189 MARSH WALL LONDON ENGLAND E14 9SH

Company number
12182850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
30 August 2019
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 10 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
4C ENERGY LIMITED7 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/205 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/05/2020 FROM UNIT E PATTERN SHOP TREVOARN HAYLE CORNWALL TR27 4EZ ENGLAND

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2020 FROM UNIT 5 PATTERN SHOP TREVOARN HAYLE CORNWALL TR27 4EZ ENGLAND

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS WENDY RYDER

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2019 FROM UNIT 5 HAYLE MARINE RENEWABLES BUSINESS PARK NORTH QUAY HAYLE CORNWALL TR27 4DD UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WENDY RYDER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company