4D DOMUS LTD

Address

4D DOMUS LTD
23-25 LOWGATE
SUTTON-ON-HULL
HULL
HU7 4US
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04814204
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £2,583 £128
Debtors: £14,023 £14,023
Creditors due within one year: £71,342
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,606 -£57,191
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £77,634
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£52,265 -£54,612
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£52,265 -£54,612
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Forth Estates (Commercial) Limited
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOSAIC CONSTRUCTION LTD
Changed 22 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

23-25 LOWGATE SUTTON ON HULL LOWGATE
SUTTON-ON-HULL
HULL
HU7 4US
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Feb 2015

TRENTHAM LEY LONGTON ROAD
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST4 8NB
Changed 4 Feb 2015

7 THORNE ROAD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 2HJ
Changed 3 Jul 2012

ROBSON HOUSE
4 REGENT TERRACE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 2EE
Changed 12 May 2010

SOUTH PARADE HOUSE
4 SOUTH PARADE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN1 2DY
Changed 19 Nov 2007

SOUTH PARADE HOUSE
4 SOUTH PARADE
DONCASTER
DN1 2DY
Changed 10 Jul 2005

SOUTH PARADE HOUSE
4 SOUTH PARADE
DONACSTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN1 2DY
Changed 19 Apr 2004

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 12 Jul 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 24 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 6 Feb 2015 14
31 Dec 2012 30 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years