4D PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

4D PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
(1,943 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03699978
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£633.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Aug 2013 30 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £968 £968 £968
Debtors: £13,223 £13,223 £13,223
Creditors due within one year: £93,459 £93,459 £93,458
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£79,268 -£79,268 -£79,267
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £19,478 £19,478 £19,478
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£94,331 -£92,644 -£90,395
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£94,331 -£92,644 -£90,395
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Palmer
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4D EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

247 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1NG

19 FITZROY SQUARE
LONDON
W1T 6EQ

8 FALCON PARK
PIPPS HILL
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3AL
Changed 7 Feb 2011

247 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1NG
Changed 2 Mar 1999

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 26 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.4dproductions.co.uk
www.fourdproductions.co.uk
www.fourdproductions.com
www.4dproductions.org
www.fourdproductions.net
www.4dproductions.net
www.fourd.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Aug 2014 14 May 2015 9
30 Aug 2013 23 May 2014 9
30 Aug 2012 30 Aug 2013 12
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years