4D-VU LIMITED



Last updated 29 February 2020
Legal registered address
INNOVATION CENTRE TG16 GOSFORTH SUITE WESTLAKES SCIENCE PARK MOOR ROW CUMBRIA ENGLAND CA24 3TP

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Current assets
£34.64k
Fixed assets
£33.34k
Current creditors
£21.05k
Shareholders funds
£46.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04108976
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2019

Next statement due by 28 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPROVEMENT ENGINEERING LIMITED 27 May 2004
IDESS LTD29 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/1924 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

21/01/1921 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/01/2019 FROM 103 LING BECK PARK SEATON WORKINGTON CUMBRIA CA14 1JT

View Document

17/11/1817 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company