PROTECT4LIFE GROUP LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 30 Jul 2018)

Address

PROTECT4LIFE GROUP LTD
3RD FLOOR DARKGATE CENTRE
3 RED STREET
CARMARTHEN
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA31 1QL
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08511713
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2013
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Creditors due within one year: £797
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£413
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£413 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£413 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Clark
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Clark
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eden Lewis
22 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mathew Lewis
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSURED WILL SERVICES LTD
Changed 28 Apr 2018
FINANCIAL REVIEW COMPANY (WALES) LTD
Changed 11 May 2016
GREEN DEAL DIRECT (WALES) LTD
Changed 5 Jun 2014
4G 4U LTD
Changed 9 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

24B COLLEGE STREET
AMMANFORD
DYFED
SA18 3AF
Changed 9 Dec 2014

3RD FLOOR DARKGATE BUILDINGS
3 RED STREET
CARMARTHEN
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA31 1QL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2014

3RD FLOOR THE LYRIC BUILDING
5 KING STREET
CARMARTHEN
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA31 1BH
WALES
Changed 13 Aug 2013

1 ST FLOOR OFFICES
5-6 QUEEN STREET
CARMARTHEN
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA31 1JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 17 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 10 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 13 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years