4MOTION DANCE THEATRE COMPANY C.I.C.

Address

4MOTION DANCE THEATRE COMPANY C.I.C.
KARDELTON HOUSE VANSITTART ESTATE
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL4 1ES
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06005664
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £594 £3,658 £157
Creditors due within one year: £2,101 £5,736 £85
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,507 -£2,078 £72
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75 £31 £72
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Macey
22 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Marie Macey
22 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Dean Soden
22 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4MOTION DANCE THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

2 CEDAR AVENUE
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 6UH

2 DOWNAGE
LONDON
NW4 1AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Aug 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 29 Feb 2016 3
30 Nov 2014 6 Feb 2015 3
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0
30 Nov 2013 21 Feb 2014 3
30 Nov 2012 4 May 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years