IVQ BRANDING AND DESIGN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

IVQ BRANDING AND DESIGN LIMITED
8 TWISLEDON COURT
PRIORY HILL
DARTFORD
KENT
ENGLAND
DA1 2EN
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01737 821 204
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07767496
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £7,216 £8,251 £3,823
Debtors: £9,842 £28,524 £8,431
Creditors due within one year: £31,398 £36,231 £28,133
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,340 £544 -£15,879
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,710
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Liam Hinds
18 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Mark Smallcorn
8 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4Q GRAPHIX LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

THE CROSS KEYS BUSINESS CENTRE 36 ERITH HIGH STREET
ERITH
KENT
DA8 1QY
Changed 11 Jan 2016

12 OLD MAIN BLOCK
REDHILL AERODROME KING'S MILL LANE
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 5JY
Changed 11 Mar 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ivqbrandingndesign.co.uk
www.ivqbrandinganddesign.co.uk
www.ivqbrandinganddesign.com
www.ivqbrandingndesign.com
www.ivqbrandingndesign.active
www.ivqbrandinganddesign.design

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 19 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 19 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 17 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 5 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years