5 BALFOUR PLACE LIMITED

Address

5 BALFOUR PLACE LIMITED
5 BALFOUR PLACE
MOUNT STREET
LONDON
W1K 2AU
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02707589
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mahmood Ahmed
15 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Comlaw Secretaries Limited
15 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Dodd
15 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVANS DODD LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

246-248 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5JL
Changed 23 Mar 2015

5 BALFOUR PLACE
MOUNT STREET
LONDON
W1K 2AU
Changed 18 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years