50 FIFTY GIFTS (UK) LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 21 Apr 2017)

Address

50 FIFTY GIFTS (UK) LIMITED
10 NORTHFILEDS BUSINESS PROSPECT
PUTNEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW18 1PE
(672 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06491768
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,594 £72,574 £8,153
Debtors: £2,505,911 £1,909,089 £991,513
Creditors due within one year: £3,071,299 £2,273,947 £1,272,048
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £79,163 £322,754 £114,823
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £128,136 £147,099
Total Assets less Liabilities: £120,122 £200,367 £6,948
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £120,122 £200,367 £6,948
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2014
ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 2014
ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2014
ULTIMATE TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

MINT CONCEPTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2010
MINT GIFTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2009
VOODOO CONCEPTS LTD
Changed 23 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

21 OSBORN ROAD
FARNHAM
GU9 9QT

WEY COURT WEST UNION ROAD
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7PT
Changed 28 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.50fiftygifts.co.uk
www.fivezerofiftygifts.co.uk
www.fivezerofiftygifts.com
www.50fiftygifts.com
www.50fifty.gifts
www.50fiftygifts.net
www.fivezerofiftygifts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 8 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years