51-54 GRACECHURCH STREET (NO.2) LIMITED

Address

51-54 GRACECHURCH STREET (NO.2) LIMITED
10 UPPER BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1H 7PE
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04156647
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Cole
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Steven Collins
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Steinberg
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL EXCHANGE TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
FIFTY-FIFTH SUPPLEMENTAL TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO.2118) LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

5 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5AF
Changed 6 Dec 2001

LACON HOUSE THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 22 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.5154gracechurchstreet.co.uk
www.fiveonefivefourgracechurchstreet.co.uk
www.fiveonefivefourgracechurchstreet.com
www.5154gracechurchstreet.com
www.fiveonefivefourgracechurchstreet.net
www.fiveonefivefourgracechurchstreet.org.uk
www.fiveonefivefourgracechurchstreet.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 26 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 18 Jul 2013 1
30 Jun 2012 18 Jul 2012 1
30 Jun 2011 5 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 29 Jul 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years