51 ARLEY HILL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

51 ARLEY HILL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
30-31 ST. JAMES PLACE,
MANGOTSFIELD, BRISTOL
AVON
BS16 9JB
(647 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05041005
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£3.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
11 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £137 £2,295
Debtors: £3 £3 £3
Creditors due within one year: £258 £252 £1,309
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£118 £2,046 -£1,306
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£118 £2,046 -£1,306
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Brightmore
31 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Shalini Mehta
12 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
David Pritchard
9 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

15 ARLEY HILL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2004

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 11 Oct 2017 8
29 Feb 2016 18 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 17 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code