51 KENSINGTON COURT LIMITED

Address

51 KENSINGTON COURT LIMITED
51 KENSINGTON COURT
LONDON
W8 5DB
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06779326
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £413,658 £9,942 £440
Debtors: £98,866 £118,357 £175,865
Creditors due within one year: £2,883,708 £33,482 £665,058
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,371,184 £94,817 -£488,753
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,466,792 £1,828,172
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,504,108 £2,578,192 £2,725,968
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,578,192 £2,725,968
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Aql-kassab
8 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EFG PRIVATE BANK (CHANNEL) ISLANDS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

KENSINGTON COURT PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

10 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7TQ
UNITED KINGDOM


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.51kensingtoncourt.co.uk
www.fiveonekensingtoncourt.co.uk
www.fiveonekensingtoncourt.com
www.51kensingtoncourt.com
www.51kensingtoncourt.hotels
www.fiveonekensingtoncourt.and
www.fiveonekensingtoncourt.hotels

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 31 Jul 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 9 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 20 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years