52 LANSDOWNE STREET HOVE LIMITED

Address

52 LANSDOWNE STREET HOVE LIMITED
C/O BRENNAN HERRIOTT & CO
1 BLATCHINGTON ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3YP
(264 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04593714
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £191 £1,562 £1,429
Debtors: £818 £791
Creditors due within one year: £222 £216 £210
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £787 £1,346 £2,010
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,975 £6,534 £7,198
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muriel Elliott
27 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles Pemberton
27 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Timothy Thompson
27 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

52 LANDSDOWNE STREET HOVE LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

52 LANDSDOWNE STREET
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 1FR
Changed 4 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 17 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 12 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 20 Feb 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years