53-61 BRUNSWICK QUAY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

53-61 BRUNSWICK QUAY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
C/O URANG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
196 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4NF
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01931400
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Cobley
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Redman
2 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Urang Property Management Limited
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRUNSWICK QUAY (28-32) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

196 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4NF
UNITED KINGDOM

FLAT 20 VICTORIA HOUSE
26 LIVERY STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 4NP

C/O URANG LTD 196 NEW KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4NF

5 BEACON LANE, LITTLE BEALINGS
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP13 6LZ
Changed 16 Apr 2007

25 PARK ROAD
LONDON
NW1 6XN
Changed 25 Apr 2006

57 BRUNSWICK QUAY
LONDON
SE16
Changed 23 Aug 1990

11-15 ARLINGTON STREET
ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1A 1RD
Changed 7 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.56bqm.co.uk
www.fivethreesixonebrunswickquaymanagement.co.uk
www.5361brunswickquaymanagement.co.uk
www.fivethreesixonebrunswickquaymanagement.com
www.56bqm.com
www.5361brunswickquaymanagement.com
www.5361brunswickquay.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 23 Jan 2013 1
31 Dec 2011 9 Jan 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years