OPUS PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED

Address

OPUS PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED
WOOLYARD
54 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3UD
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06322768
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter De Haan
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter De Haan
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Samantha Ghysen
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Johnson
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

531 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

CHIVALRY HOUSE 167 BATTERSEA RISE
LONDON
SW11 1HP
Changed 6 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2009 FROM
2ND FLOOR
37 BATTERSEA SQUARE
LONDON
SW11 3RA
Changed 17 Jul 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2008 FROM
82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 22 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 3 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years