55 ZETLAND ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

55 ZETLAND ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
TOP FLAT 55
ZETLAND ROAD
BRISTOL
BS6 7AJ
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04350247
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 28 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2,048 £1,584 £577
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,048 £1,584 £577
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,048 £1,584 £581
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,048 £1,584 £581
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Edmunds
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Julian Grubb
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katherine Munglani
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

5 GROVE ROAD LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

55 ZETLAND ROAD
BRISTOL
BS6 7AJ
Changed 10 Jan 2012

5 GROVE ROAD
REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6UJ
Changed 16 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 9 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 11 Apr 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years