585 RECRUITMENT AND TRAINING LTD

Dissolved on 24 May 2011

Address

585 RECRUITMENT AND TRAINING LTD
RICHMOND HOUSE
WALKERN ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTS
ENGLAND
SG13QP
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06721670
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
12 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2009
Filed on:
26 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Atterbury
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tracy Atterbury
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

L & TJ DRIVER RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 20 CAXTON POINT BUINESS CENTRE CAXTON WAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2XU
Changed 4 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2009 FROM
THE BARN WARREN COURT
114 HIGH STREET
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 12 Jan 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years