METOLE LTD

Address

METOLE LTD
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE
1 CAMBRIDGE TERRACE
CHATHAM
KENT
ME4 4RG
Phone: 01634 544 777
Web:
Classification:

Precious metals production

Recovery of sorted materials

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07579998
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
27 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Mar 2016
For period ending:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

27 Sep 2015 27 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £732,900 £8,223
Debtors: £420,653 £4,117
Creditors due within one year: £1,251,456 £43,919
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,393,958 -£2,741
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,638,021 -£2,430
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,638,021 -£2,430
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marina Glinskaja
5 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrej Karelin
2 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Donald Mcmaster
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

5OLE LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

1 CAMBRIDGE TERRACE
CHATHAM
KENT
ME4 4RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Nov 2013

4 RAVENSWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SW12 9PJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Nov 2013

OFFICE 2A 94 WHITEHORSE ROAD
LONDON
E1 0NL
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.metole.com
www.metole.trading
www.metole.motorcycles
www.metole.net
www.metole.trade
www.metole.org.uk
www.metole.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
27 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Sep 2015 11 Mar 2016 6
27 Sep 2014 26 Jun 2015 9
27 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last year