6 CHENISTON GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

6 CHENISTON GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
6 CHENISTON GARDENS
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 6TQ
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04687595
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £15,082 £40,600
Debtors: £3,399 £5,578
Creditors due within one year: £1,058 £31,223
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,423 £14,955
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,429 £14,961
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Hooper
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
23 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FORSTERS SHELFCO 167 LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

NEW BOUNDARY HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SUNNINGDALE
BERKSHIRE SL5 0DJ
Changed 12 May 2006

67 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JN
Changed 9 Apr 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 17 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 1 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 29 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 15 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years