600 UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Colchester Machine Tool Solutions Lowfields Way Lowfields Business Park Elland West Yorkshire England HX5 9DA

Company number
00144979
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1916
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2021

Next statement due by 22 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.S.HARRISON & SONS LIMITED3 February 1992
600 LATHES LIMITED31 March 1994
600 UK LIMITED25 April 1994
600 LATHES LIMITED1 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 001449790019 in full

View Document

29/04/2229 April 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 001449790021 in full

View Document

29/04/2229 April 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 001449790020 in full

View Document

29/04/2229 April 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 001449790018 in full

View Document

29/04/2229 April 2022 NewSatisfaction of charge 001449790017 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company