6214 LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2013

Address

6214 LIMITED
73 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 2BB
(714 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05326939
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
31 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2012
Filed on:
8 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Christie
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sylvia Christie
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DAIMYO DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2011
WELLDEPLOYED SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

EUROPA HOUSE
GOLDSTONE VILLAS
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 3RQ

PRESTON PARK HOUSE SOUTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 6SB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Dec 2011

11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB
Changed 11 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 31 Jan 2012 6
31 Jan 2010 28 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 23 Nov 2009 10
31 Jan 2008 23 Jan 2009 12
31 Jan 2007 30 Nov 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years