64 HOWELL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

64 HOWELL ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
PRIMROSE HOUSE 6
BLACKBOY ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 6SG
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06131577
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Greenaway
28 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
28 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Newman
28 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sarah Wedlake
28 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARNCREST NO. 231 LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2007

Previous Addresses

HOOPERN HOUSE
101 PENNSYLVANIA ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 6DT

1 THORNTON HILL
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 4NJ
Changed 22 Mar 2010

SENATE COURT
SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
EXETER
DEVON EX1 1NT
Changed 6 Jun 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 2 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 22 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 12 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 1 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 14 Apr 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years