6G DESIGN AND MARKETING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

6G DESIGN AND MARKETING LIMITED
HJS RECOVERY
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EA
(1,486 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04749667
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
16 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
25 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Mar 2015

6G DESIGN AND MARKETING LIMITED (Company Number 04749667) Registered office: 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton SO15 2EA Principal trading address: 1 Percivale Road, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire SO53 4TS Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meeting of the creditors of the above-named Company will be held at 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton SO15 2EA on 1 May 2015 at 10.00 am, for the purpose of having an account laid before it showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Joint Liquidators should be granted their release from office. A creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of HJS Recovery, 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton, Hampshire SO15 2EA no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Further Details: Mike Hall, 023 8023 4222 Stephen Powell and Gordon Johnston, Office Holder Numbers: 9561 and 8616, Joint Liquidators of HJS Recovery, 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton, Hampshire SO15 2EA. Date of Appointment of Office Holders: 9 February 2011

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ada Williams
30 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Rebecca Williams
30 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUBMARINE DESIGN & MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

1 PERCIVALE ROAD
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4TS
Changed 25 Mar 2011

6-18 EMPRESS ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 0JU
Changed 1 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sixgdesignandmarketing.co.uk
www.6gdesignnmarketing.co.uk
www.6gdesignandmarketing.co.uk
www.6gdesignnmarketing.com
www.6gdesignandmarketing.com
www.sixgdesignandmarketing.com
www.6gdesignandmarketing.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 16 Sep 2009 17
30 Apr 2007 30 Sep 2008 17
30 Apr 2006 29 Apr 2007 12
30 Apr 2005 31 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 21 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years