6TY SHADES OF BEAUTY LTD

Address

6TY SHADES OF BEAUTY LTD
FARRIES, KIRK & MCVEAN DUMFRIES ENTERPRISE PARK
HEATHHALL
DUMFRIES
SCOTLAND
DG1 3SJ
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430287
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£6.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £6 £261 £67
Debtors: £10 £2,973 £2,889
Creditors due within one year: £245,817 £206,989 £163,444
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£229,686 -£198,530 -£155,588
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,410
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£206,428
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£206,428 -£173,430 -£119,870
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Nairn
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

50 SHADES OF BEAUTY LTD
Changed 3 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

37 PORTLAND ROAD
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
KA1 2DJ
Changed 6 Nov 2015

6TH FLOOR
GORDON CHAMBERS 90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2013

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH7 5JA
SCOTLAND
Changed 13 Aug 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sixtyshadesofbeauty.co.uk
www.6tyshadesofbeauty.com
www.sixtyshadesofbeauty.com
www.6tyshadesofbeauty.org.uk
www.sixtyshadesofbeauty.org.uk
www.sixtyshadesofbeauty.net
www.sixtyshadesofbeauty.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 28 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 25 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 21 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years