7 THE WILLOWS LTD

Dissolved on 13 Aug 2014

Address

7 THE WILLOWS LTD
7 THE WILLOWS
THE WILLOWS PLEASLEY
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG19 7SN
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04410235
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
13 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
7 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2012
Filed on:
24 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Niall Power
5 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
5 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

IES - PCA LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2013

Previous Addresses

7 THE WILLOWS
RADNOR PLACE PLEASLEY
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 7RN
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jul 2013

C/O IES PCA
ICON BUSINESS CENTRE LAKE VIEW DRIVE
SHERWOOD PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG15 0DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2013

MILLCOURT CENTRE
PLEASLEY VALE BUSINESS PARK
PLEASLEY VALE MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 8RL
Changed 24 May 2012

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 29 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 17 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 3 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 13 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 8 Jan 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years