78 MCT LTD

Address

78 MCT LTD
483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4BY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05016845
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £180,830 £177,310 £274,155
Debtors: £87,406 £134,381 £48,134
Creditors due within one year: £23,103 £32,458 £66,322
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £245,133 £279,233 £255,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £281,223 £280,365 £257,478
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Tassell
15 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIME SECRETARIAT LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2009 FROM, 483 GREEN LANES, LONDON, N13 4BS

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2009 FROM, PRIME SECRETARIAL 483 GREEN LANES, LONDON, N13 4BS

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/01/2009 FROM, PRIME HOUSE, 483 GREEN LANES, LONDON, N13 4BS

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2012 FROM, PRIME SECRETARIAL 483 GREEN LANES, LONDON, N13 4BS
Changed 10 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 17 Oct 2017 13
30 Sep 2015 19 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 20 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 26 Feb 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years