7S INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2013)

Address

7S INVESTMENTS LIMITED
24 LINGFIELD BANK
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS17 6BU
Classification:

Solicitors

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04087852
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 10 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
24 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2012
Filed on:
10 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Lord
12 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Lord
30 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TMT INVESCO LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

108 FAIRFIELD TERRACE
BRAMLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS13 3DQ
Changed 12 Feb 2012

95 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1BZ
Changed 10 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sevensinvestments.co.uk
www.7sinvestments.co.uk
www.sevensinvestments.com
www.7sinvestments.com
www.sevensinvestments.org.uk
www.7sinvestments.legal
www.7sinvestments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 24 Jun 2012 8
31 Oct 2010 3 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 7 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 4 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 6 Aug 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years