8-SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
53 STATION ROAD SEDGEFIELD STOCKTON-ON-TEES CLEVELAND TS21 2BY

Company number
07564464
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 March 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2015

Next statement due by 12 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
8 SYSTEMS LIMITED30 March 2012
8-OUTLET LIMITED26 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/1513 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2015 FROM
1 YORKWAY
MANDALE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
THORNABY
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS17 6BX

View Document

13/07/1513 July 2015Annual return made up to 15 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/07/1513 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LOUISE MCALPINE

View Document

26/02/1526 February 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED 8-OUTLET LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/02/15

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS PAUL DAVID MCALPINE / 19/06/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company