8141 LTD

Address

8141 LTD
SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
(4,527 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04939958
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2,000,001.00 on 14 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Waris Khan
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nominee Director Ltd
22 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Nominated Director
Nominee Secretary Ltd
22 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Nominated Secretary

Previous Company Names

@MEDIA GROUP LTD
Changed 14 Feb 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eightonefourone.co.uk
www.eightonefourone.com
www.eightonefourone.services
www.eightonefourone.business
www.eightonefourone.net
www.eightonefourone.org.uk
www.eightonefourone.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 13 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 20 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years