S 83 LTD

Address

S 83 LTD
14 RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH1 2BD
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC148181
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1,347,432 £1,649,677
Debtors: £1,426,900 £606,100
Creditors due within one year: £998,782 £1,318,175
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,668,968 £2,715,047
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,598,113 £4,887,940
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,547,944 £3,143,330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,547,944 £3,143,330
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Jones
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Jones
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

83 SS LTD
Changed 14 Jun 2016
83 SS LTD
Changed 14 Jun 2016
83 S LTD
Changed 14 Jun 2016
83 S LTD
Changed 14 Jun 2016
FORT TRADING LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

22 BLACKFORD HILL VIEW
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH9 3HD
Changed 28 Nov 2007

67 INGLIS GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH14 2ER
Changed 14 Mar 2001

235 WILLOWBRAE ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH8 7NG
Changed 4 Sep 1998

60 CONSTITUTION STREET
LEITH
EDINBURGH
EH6 6RR
Changed 17 Dec 1996

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 5 Jan 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 15 Dec 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years